WNL Logo WESTERN NIGHT LEAGUE
LEAGUE POINTS

No. Events Blakeney Hill Middle Hope & Sand Point Britton Ferry Rodway Common & Pomphrey
Name Class Club
1 2 3 4 TOTAL
Tommi Grover M45 BOK 4 934 919 925 1117 3895
Ifor Powell M50 BOK 4 890 751 961 955 3557
Rhys Manning M35 SWOC 3 1015 968 1098 0 3081
Scott Bailey M45 BOK 3 773 851 941 0 2565
Andy Creber M60 NGOC 3 0 773 941 681 2395
Doug Wilson M50 NGOC 3 0 648 902 681 2231
John Miklausic M40 NGOC 3 746 663 0 787 2196
Paul Gebbett M50 BOK 3 689 608 0 851 2148
Daniel Weaver M21 UBOC 2 901 1068 0 0 1969
Rob Hick M60 WSX 3 0 608 725 521 1854
Alison Simmons W65 BOK 3 464 663 0 723 1850
Carolyn Dent W55 BOK 3 0 525 510 755 1790
Rose Taylor W16 NGOC 3 530 608 0 638 1776
Gwen Tanner W60 BOK 4 309 413 445 585 1752
Rob Taylor M50 NGOC 3 472 601 0 617 1690
Nick Gracie M45 BOK 2 0 739 0 926 1665
Colin Welch M60 BOK 3 0 539 412 553 1504
Thomas Cochrane M35 NGOC 2 0 663 0 840 1503
Greg Best M55 NGOC 2 753 728 0 0 1481
John Simmons M70 BOK 3 442 580 0 351 1373
Richard Hudson M55 BOK 2 0 515 0 787 1302
Judith Taylor W55 NGOC 3 294 470 0 468 1232
Vanessa Lawson W45 NGOC 2 508 635 0 0 1143
Jackie Hallett W60 BOK 2 530 552 0 0 1082
Marcus Pinker M45 FVO 1 1051 0 0 0 1051
Christian Saxtoft M55 BOK 2 0 579 0 457 1036
Ake Fagereng M35 SBOC 1 0 0 1035 0 1035
Sara Currie W40 BOK 2 0 460 0 553 1013
Michael Wagstaff M21 UBOC 2 442 552 0 0 994
Gill Manning W70 SWOC 2 307 0 669 0 976
Duncan Taylor M21 DEVON 1 0 963 0 0 963
John Parfitt M75 BOK 2 0 0 431 521 952
Jim Mallinson M70 SLOW 2 0 414 0 532 946
Kerina Lake W40 SBOC 1 0 0 941 0 941
Steve Williams M65 NGOC 3 99 470 0 362 931
Richard Mawer M45 BAOC 1 901 0 0 0 901
Tom Mills M75 NGOC 2 477 414 0 0 891
Isla Simmons W21 ESOC 1 0 0 0 862 862
Peter Shirvington M45 QO 1 0 801 0 0 801
Cris Arnold M55 SBOC 1 0 0 792 0 792
Matthew Owen M55 BOK 1 0 0 0 777 777
Reuben Lawson M16 NGOC 1 0 773 0 0 773
Paul Horsfall M35 NGOC 1 751 0 0 0 751
Owain Jones M40 BOK 1 0 746 0 0 746
Richard Cronin M21 NGOC 1 706 0 0 0 706
Niall Reynolds M55 SBOC 1 0 0 706 0 706
Karen Crawford W50 BOK 1 0 0 0 687 687
Peter Foster M60 BOK 2 0 387 0 266 653
David Pilling M50 BOK 1 0 0 647 0 647
Ted McDonald M75 BOK 2 0 304 0 298 602
Paul Butler M55 IND 2 260 0 0 340 600
Daniel Wareing M10 BOK 1 0 0 0 596 596
Joe Parkinson M55 NGOC 1 596 0 0 0 596
Chris Turner M55 WIM 1 0 580 0 0 580
Margaret Reynolds W60 SBOC 1 0 0 569 0 569
Mark Blackstone M75 BOK 2 0 269 0 298 567
John Orton M65 NWO 1 0 566 0 0 566
Meredith Moody W21 UBOC 1 0 552 0 0 552
Alice Parfitt W21 BOK 1 0 0 0 543 543
David Mitchell M60 SBOC 1 0 0 539 0 539
Rob Woods M50 RAFO 1 0 525 0 0 525
Samuel Taunton M35 NGOC 1 492 0 0 0 492
Diana McClure W65 SBOC 1 0 0 488 0 488
Amy Lee-Jones W16 BOK 1 0 485 0 0 485
Joanna Howell W21 BOK 1 0 470 0 0 470
Agnieszka Kaminska W40 BOK 1 0 0 0 457 457
Amy Curtis W50 BOK 1 0 0 0 457 457
Simon Lott M40 BOK 2 0 166 0 287 453
Robert Mills M21 BOK 1 0 442 0 0 442
David Faulkner M55 BOK 1 0 0 0 415 415
Megan Wareing W14 BOK 1 0 0 0 398 398
Ian Phillips M60 NGOC 1 0 0 0 383 383
Rachel Perry W21 IND 1 0 374 0 0 374
Carol Iddles W65 BOK 1 0 359 0 0 359
Paul Taunton M70 NGOC 1 353 0 0 0 353
Susanne Andersen W55 BOK 1 0 338 0 0 338
Robin Irwin M12 SBOC 1 0 0 333 0 333
Eleanor Nicholls W21 BOK 1 0 331 0 0 331
Ross Milliner M21 IND 1 0 331 0 0 331
Jerome Carson M21 IND 1 0 323 0 0 323
Alex Agombar W40 NGOC 1 311 0 0 0 311
Richard Higgs M60 NGOC 1 289 0 0 0 289
Tom Agombar M40 NGOC 1 272 0 0 0 272
James Hatherall M10 IND 1 0 249 0 0 249
Matilda Knox Cartwright W16 BOK 1 0 249 0 0 249
Rosalind Taunton W70 NGOC 1 247 0 0 0 247
Andrew Sexton M45 IND 1 221 0 0 0 221
Ruth Dye W55 SBOC 1 0 0 196 0 196
Andrea Lewis W40 IND 1 0 193 0 0 193
Alec Linton M45 NGOC 1 192 0 0 0 192
Daniel Steadman M10 SBOC 1 0 0 188 0 188